Chauffeured transfers in Brighton · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Brighton with the fare shown first
Brighton arranges pre-booked transfers in Brighton (United Kingdom). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GBP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GBP, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Brighton, each with its page
- Washbrooks Family Farmfrom £67.0630 min
- Preston Parkfrom £82.3036 min
- National Trust - Devil's Dykefrom £83.9240 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Brighton requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Brighton and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Brighton
£9.00
the cheapest route
30 min
London Gatwick Airport → Washbrooks Family Farm
Prices by route
Guide prices in Brighton, in GBP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- London Gatwick Airport → Washbrooks Family Farm35.4 km · 30 min£67.06from
- London Gatwick Airport → Preston Park45 km · 36 min£82.30from
- London Gatwick Airport → National Trust - Devil's Dyke45.3 km · 40 min£83.92from
- London Gatwick Airport → Hove Park - Brighton & Hove46.2 km · 37 min£84.28from
- London Gatwick Airport → Leonardo Hotel Brighton - Brighton City Centre47.4 km · 41 min£87.16from
- London Gatwick Airport → Brighton City Open Market47.4 km · 41 min£87.16from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| London Gatwick Airport → Washbrooks Family Farm | 35.4 km | 30 min | £67.06 | See details |
| London Gatwick Airport → Preston Park | 45 km | 36 min | £82.30 | See details |
| London Gatwick Airport → National Trust - Devil's Dyke | 45.3 km | 40 min | £83.92 | See details |
| London Gatwick Airport → Hove Park - Brighton & Hove | 46.2 km | 37 min | £84.28 | See details |
| London Gatwick Airport → Leonardo Hotel Brighton - Brighton City Centre | 47.4 km | 41 min | £87.16 | See details |
| London Gatwick Airport → Brighton City Open Market | 47.4 km | 41 min | £87.16 | See details |
Within Brighton
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Brighton, at the same fixed price.
- Brighton General Hospital → Royal Alexandra Children's Hospital2.2 km · 5 min£9.00from
- Brighton General Hospital → Royal Sussex County Hospital2.6 km · 6 min£9.00from
- Brighton General Hospital → Louisa Martindale Building2.4 km · 6 min£9.00from
- Brighton General Hospital → Nuffield Health Brighton Hospital2.8 km · 5 min£9.00from
- Preston Park → Hove Park - Brighton & Hove2.5 km · 6 min£9.00from
- Preston Park → The Montefiore Hospital (Spire Healthcare)2.8 km · 6 min£9.22from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brighton General Hospital → Royal Alexandra Children's Hospital | 2.2 km | 5 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Brighton General Hospital → Royal Sussex County Hospital | 2.6 km | 6 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Brighton General Hospital → Louisa Martindale Building | 2.4 km | 6 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Brighton General Hospital → Nuffield Health Brighton Hospital | 2.8 km | 5 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Preston Park → Hove Park - Brighton & Hove | 2.5 km | 6 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Preston Park → The Montefiore Hospital (Spire Healthcare) | 2.8 km | 6 min | £9.22 | See details |
Where we take you in Brighton
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
London Gatwick Airport
from £67.06Airport
Horley, Gatwick RH6 0NP
See prices and book →Preston Park
from £9.00Station
Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 6SF, UK
See prices and book →Brighton General Hospital
from £9.00Hospital
Elm Grove, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN2 3EW
See prices and book →Lewes Victoria Hospital
from £25.48Hospital
Nevill Rd, Lewes BN7 1PE
See prices and book →Louisa Martindale Building
from £9.00Hospital
Eastern Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN2 5BE
See prices and book →Nuffield Health Brighton Hospital
from £9.00Hospital
Warren Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN2 6DX
See prices and book →Royal Alexandra Children's Hospital
from £9.00Hospital
North Dr, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN2 5BE
See prices and book →Royal Sussex County Hospital
from £9.00Hospital
Eastern Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN2 5BE
See prices and book →Southlands Hospital
from £23.24Hospital
Upper Shoreham Rd, Shoreham-by-Sea BN43 6TQ
See prices and book →The Montefiore Hospital (Spire Healthcare)
from £9.22Hospital
2 Montefiore Rd, Brighton and Hove, Hove BN3 1RD
See prices and book →Brighton Caravan and Motorhome Club Campsite
from £18.78Hotel
East, Park, Wilson Ave, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN2 5TS
See prices and book →DoubleTree by Hilton Brighton Metropole
from £11.66Hotel
Kings Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 2FU
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Brighton?
In Brighton and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Brighton centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GBP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BrightonDrive with Brighton in Brighton
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Brighton?
The fare in GBP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Brighton?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Brighton?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Brighton, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car